الملاحظات

السلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته أحبتي ♡

.Hello everyone, this is Israa 

Welcome to a new level and a new step. This level is ground zero of learning English by English.

Like M.r Ibrahim (The Arab's pride ) said at the start of the lesson " A journey of a thousand miles begins with a single step "

Let's start angel

_ Disabled 

.This woman is disabled _

Wheel 

.The bicycle has two wheels _   

A wheelchair 

The disabled man is sitting in a wheelchair. 

Together    

.The children are playing together 

Alone 

.The man is walking alone _ 

Catch                       

.The goalkeeper is catching the ball

_ Clean 

.The man is cleaning the dirty car 

Okey, now its your turn, describe the picture:

(1)   

(2) 

(3) 

(4) 

(5) 

(6) 

Hey, don't forget the answer number 100 as important as the answer number one. The most important thing is interaction to increase knowledge.

ALLAH BLESS YOU ♡♡

Please, send the blessing upon the prophet Muhammad and smile ♡♡

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

by (1.2k points)
+3 votes
Peace be unto you

Oh , my god , is this a kickass lesson or what ?

  How creative  it is .

Thanks a bunch for your efforts my friend , and Allah bless you

Ok let's participate:

1. The man is sitting alone

2. The bus has four wheels

3. The cat is catching a fish

اللهم صل على محمد وعلى ال محمد كما صليت على ابراهيم وعلى ال ابراهيم وبارك على محمد وعلى ال محمد كما باركت على ابراهيم وعلى ال ابراهيم . انك حميد مجيد

جمعه مباركة حبيبتي ♡♡♡♡
by (2.5k points)
+2 votes

السلام عليكم ورحمه الله وبركاته ❤️ 

مساء الخير ❤️

كيف حالك اختي اسراء اتمنى تكوني بخير

 ❤️ 

شرح راااائع تسلمي كتيير كتيير ❤️ 

1- the man is is sitting alone

2- the bus has four wheels

3- the cat is eating a fish

4- the main and the woman walk together

5- the disabled woman is sitting in wheelchair

6- the cylinders are cleaning the class 

بالتوفيق ❤️⁦(✿^‿^)⁩ 

by (718 points)
+1 vote

Good morning 

1. The man is sitting alone 

2 . Bus has four wheels 

3.Cat is catching  a fish

4.The man and the women are walking together

5.The  disabled woman is sitting in a wheelchair

6.The students are cleaning their class

Thanks a lot of my love 

Good luck

3.3k questions

10.4k answers

14.1k comments

2.6m users

مرحبًا بك إلى Zamericanenglish Q&A، حيث يمكنك طرح الأسئلة وانتظار الإجابة عليها من المستخدمين الآخرين.
add
...